Recenzie (984)
Posledné preteky (2022)
/-/Silný příběh, slabší provedení. (6/10)
1883 (2021) (seriál)
/+/Like God decided to light this day with candles, I could see all of Texas. It was the most beautiful thing I had ever seen. (9/10)
The Last of Us (2023) (seriál)
/+/Sometimes things don’t work out the way we hope. You can feel like you’ve come to an end, and you don’t know what to do next. But if you just keep going, you find something new to fight for. 1. série 8/10.
Jumanji: Ďalší level (2019)
/-/Where’s the jungle? This is a whole new thing. Nobody told us we had to do a whole new thing! (6/10)
Pinocchio Guillerma del Tora (2022)
/+/Lies, my dear boy, are found out immediately because they are like long noses, visible to all but the teller of the lie. (8/10)
Bod varu (2021)
/-/You don't have to worry about him. He's just some fucking tit off the telly. You're a better chef than he ever was. And this is good. Like, him coming here? It's good. It's an endorsement. (8/10)
Chyby (2021)
/-/..........(8/10)
Trojuholník smútku (2022)
/-/The person I see is a savage monster. (7/10)
Wednesday (2022) (seriál)
/+/I see the world as a place that must be endured, and my personal philosophy is kill or be killed. 1. série 8/10.
Na nože: Glass Onion (2022)
/-/I'm Very Bad At Dumb Things. (6/10)